305 N Thayer St Bourbon, IN 46504
Estimated Value: $31,000 - $177,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,251
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 N Thayer St, Bourbon, IN 46504 and is currently estimated at $120,118, approximately $96 per square foot. 305 N Thayer St is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Triton Elementary School, Triton Junior-Senior High School, and Bourbon Christian School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,900 | $115,000 | $10,800 | $104,200 |
| 2024 | $1,840 | $95,000 | $12,500 | $82,500 |
| 2022 | $1,840 | $88,500 | $11,500 | $77,000 |
| 2021 | $750 | $75,000 | $9,200 | $65,800 |
| 2020 | $1,074 | $53,700 | $8,600 | $45,100 |
| 2019 | $1,046 | $52,300 | $8,400 | $43,900 |
| 2018 | $1,325 | $49,300 | $8,000 | $41,300 |
| 2017 | $950 | $47,500 | $7,800 | $39,700 |
| 2016 | $818 | $43,100 | $7,800 | $35,300 |
| 2014 | $838 | $41,900 | $8,600 | $33,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map