305 Oak Rd Seaford, DE 19973
Estimated Value: $237,735 - $297,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,484
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Oak Rd, Seaford, DE 19973 and is currently estimated at $259,184, approximately $174 per square foot. 305 Oak Rd is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including West Seaford Elementary School, Seaford Central Elementary School, and Seaford Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2010
Bought by
Feyl Michael A and Feyl Karen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2010
Bought by
Feyl Michael A and Feyl Karen M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feyl Michael A | -- | -- | |
| Feyl Michael A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $839 | $13,800 | $1,950 | $11,850 |
| 2024 | $690 | $13,800 | $1,950 | $11,850 |
| 2023 | $690 | $13,800 | $1,950 | $11,850 |
| 2022 | $672 | $13,800 | $1,950 | $11,850 |
| 2021 | $675 | $13,800 | $1,950 | $11,850 |
| 2020 | $732 | $13,800 | $1,950 | $11,850 |
| 2019 | $641 | $13,800 | $1,950 | $11,850 |
| 2018 | $625 | $13,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $593 | $13,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $572 | $13,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $570 | $13,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $541 | $13,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map