302 Oak Rd Seaford, DE 19973
Estimated Value: $265,759 - $318,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Oak Rd, Seaford, DE 19973 and is currently estimated at $291,940, approximately $194 per square foot. 302 Oak Rd is a home with nearby schools including West Seaford Elementary School, Seaford Central Elementary School, and Seaford Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2015
Sold by
Woodland Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Eidle Kenneth E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eidle Kenneth E | $36,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Eidle Kenneth E | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $999 | $19,350 | $1,450 | $17,900 |
| 2024 | $968 | $19,350 | $1,450 | $17,900 |
| 2023 | $967 | $19,350 | $1,450 | $17,900 |
| 2022 | $943 | $19,350 | $1,450 | $17,900 |
| 2021 | $947 | $19,350 | $1,450 | $17,900 |
| 2020 | $1,026 | $19,350 | $1,450 | $17,900 |
| 2019 | $899 | $19,350 | $1,450 | $17,900 |
| 2018 | $876 | $19,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $831 | $19,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $801 | $19,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $60 | $1,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $57 | $1,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map