305 Panther Ave Cloudcroft, NM 88317
Estimated Value: $541,000 - $870,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,195
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Panther Ave, Cloudcroft, NM 88317 and is currently estimated at $692,904, approximately $216 per square foot. 305 Panther Ave is a home with nearby schools including Cloudcroft Elementary School, Cloudcroft Middle School, and Cloudcroft High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2016
Sold by
Rasch Bradley G and Rasch Janice M
Bought by
Laughlin Ed L and Laughlin Sharon L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$185,097
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$507,807
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2009
Sold by
Adams Steven Lee
Bought by
Rasch Bradley G and Rasch Janice M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2005
Sold by
The Lednicky Childrens Trust
Bought by
Adams Steven Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laughlin Ed L | -- | None Available | |
| Rasch Bradley G | -- | None Available | |
| Adams Steven Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laughlin Ed L | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams Steven Lee | $236,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,987 | $183,587 | $10,000 | $173,587 |
| 2024 | $2,906 | $178,240 | $10,000 | $168,240 |
| 2023 | $2,876 | $173,048 | $10,000 | $163,048 |
| 2022 | $2,807 | $168,008 | $10,000 | $158,008 |
| 2021 | $2,744 | $163,115 | $10,302 | $152,813 |
| 2020 | $2,744 | $163,115 | $10,302 | $152,813 |
| 2019 | $2,701 | $159,917 | $10,100 | $149,817 |
| 2018 | $2,635 | $158,333 | $9,999 | $148,319 |
| 2017 | $2,616 | $158,333 | $9,999 | $148,319 |
| 2016 | $1,707 | $104,582 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,691 | $102,532 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,522 | $9,149 | $91,373 |
Source: Public Records
Map