305 Pheasant Dr Middletown, DE 19709
Estimated Value: $391,576 - $527,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Pheasant Dr, Middletown, DE 19709 and is currently estimated at $450,894, approximately $365 per square foot. 305 Pheasant Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Southern Elementary School and Gunning Bedford Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1989
Bought by
Queener William A and Mount Hope
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Queener William A | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $419,300 | $153,300 | $266,000 |
| 2024 | $2,319 | $66,800 | $16,200 | $50,600 |
| 2023 | $2,112 | $66,800 | $16,200 | $50,600 |
| 2022 | $2,197 | $66,800 | $16,200 | $50,600 |
| 2021 | $2,194 | $66,800 | $16,200 | $50,600 |
| 2020 | $2,202 | $66,800 | $16,200 | $50,600 |
| 2019 | $2,198 | $66,800 | $16,200 | $50,600 |
| 2018 | $2,166 | $66,800 | $16,200 | $50,600 |
| 2017 | $2,028 | $66,800 | $16,200 | $50,600 |
| 2016 | $1,809 | $66,800 | $16,200 | $50,600 |
| 2015 | $1,811 | $66,800 | $16,200 | $50,600 |
| 2014 | $1,814 | $66,800 | $16,200 | $50,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map