306 Pheasant Dr Middletown, DE 19709
Estimated Value: $522,000 - $582,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,680
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Pheasant Dr, Middletown, DE 19709 and is currently estimated at $552,767, approximately $206 per square foot. 306 Pheasant Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Southern Elementary School and Gunning Bedford Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2023
Sold by
Spencer Craig S
Bought by
Craig S And Barbara J Spencer Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1989
Bought by
Spencer Craig S and Mount Hope
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craig S And Barbara J Spencer Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Spencer Craig S | $133,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $534,600 | $131,000 | $403,600 |
| 2024 | $3,141 | $90,500 | $15,000 | $75,500 |
| 2023 | $2,861 | $90,500 | $15,000 | $75,500 |
| 2022 | $2,976 | $90,500 | $15,000 | $75,500 |
| 2021 | $2,973 | $90,500 | $15,000 | $75,500 |
| 2020 | $2,984 | $90,500 | $15,000 | $75,500 |
| 2019 | $2,978 | $90,500 | $15,000 | $75,500 |
| 2018 | $2,935 | $90,500 | $15,000 | $75,500 |
| 2017 | $2,747 | $90,500 | $15,000 | $75,500 |
| 2016 | $2,450 | $90,500 | $15,000 | $75,500 |
| 2015 | $2,453 | $90,500 | $15,000 | $75,500 |
| 2014 | $2,457 | $90,500 | $15,000 | $75,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map