305 Pine St Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546
Estimated Value: $2,491,000 - $3,185,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
3,764
Sq Ft
$779/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Pine St, Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546 and is currently estimated at $2,933,983, approximately $779 per square foot. 305 Pine St is a home with nearby schools including Mammoth Elementary School, Mammoth Middle School, and Mammoth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2003
Sold by
Stieber David M and Stieber Betty A
Bought by
Triche Timothy J and Triche Margaret Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$478,000
Outstanding Balance
$206,954
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,727,029
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Triche Timothy J | $597,500 | Inyo Mono Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Triche Timothy J | $478,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,692 | $2,425,731 | $849,514 | $1,576,217 |
| 2024 | $28,692 | $2,378,168 | $832,857 | $1,545,311 |
| 2023 | $28,692 | $2,331,538 | $816,527 | $1,515,011 |
| 2022 | $28,379 | $2,285,822 | $800,517 | $1,485,305 |
| 2021 | $27,637 | $2,241,003 | $784,821 | $1,456,182 |
| 2020 | $28,115 | $2,218,025 | $776,774 | $1,441,251 |
| 2019 | $29,654 | $2,174,536 | $761,544 | $1,412,992 |
| 2018 | $29,814 | $2,131,899 | $746,612 | $1,385,287 |
| 2017 | $25,858 | $2,090,098 | $731,973 | $1,358,125 |
| 2016 | $25,470 | $2,049,117 | $717,621 | $1,331,496 |
| 2015 | $25,353 | $2,018,338 | $706,842 | $1,311,496 |
| 2014 | $27,065 | $1,978,802 | $692,996 | $1,285,806 |
Source: Public Records
Map