305 Pope St Menlo Park, CA 94025
The Willows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,885,000 - $3,158,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,635
Sq Ft
$1,885/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Pope St, Menlo Park, CA 94025 and is currently estimated at $3,081,628, approximately $1,884 per square foot. 305 Pope St is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary School, Hillview Middle School, and Menlo-Atherton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2021
Sold by
Myler James Daniel and Abdella Anneliese Ohlund
Bought by
Abdella Anneliese Ohlund
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Outstanding Balance
$635,916
Interest Rate
2.98%
Estimated Equity
$2,445,712
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2003
Sold by
Ohlund Anneliese and Abdella James
Bought by
Abdella James Daniel Myler and Abdella Anneliese Ohlund
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1998
Sold by
Anneliesse Ohlund
Bought by
Abdella James and Ohlund Anneliese
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,000
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1994
Sold by
Olila Jacquelyn S
Bought by
Ohlund Anneliese
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,150
Interest Rate
5.25%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abdella Anneliese Ohlund | -- | None Available | |
| Abdella James Daniel Myler | -- | -- | |
| Abdella James | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Ohlund Anneliese | $338,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abdella Anneliese Ohlund | $700,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Abdella James | $201,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ohlund Anneliese | $203,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,171 | $857,155 | $283,853 | $573,302 |
| 2023 | $12,171 | $823,875 | $272,832 | $551,043 |
| 2022 | $11,564 | $807,723 | $267,483 | $540,240 |
| 2021 | $11,184 | $791,887 | $262,239 | $529,648 |
| 2020 | $11,077 | $783,770 | $259,551 | $524,219 |
| 2019 | $10,904 | $768,403 | $254,462 | $513,941 |
| 2018 | $10,600 | $753,339 | $249,473 | $503,866 |
| 2017 | $10,394 | $738,570 | $244,582 | $493,988 |
| 2016 | $9,999 | $724,091 | $239,787 | $484,304 |
| 2015 | $9,861 | $713,217 | $236,186 | $477,031 |
| 2014 | $9,647 | $699,248 | $231,560 | $467,688 |
Source: Public Records
Map