Estimated Value: $450,000 - $520,070
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,312
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Quebec Rd, Lyman, NH 03585 and is currently estimated at $480,023, approximately $207 per square foot. 305 Quebec Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lisbon Regional Elementary School, Lisbon Regional Middle School, and Lisbon Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2020
Sold by
Ttw Llc
Bought by
Storella Joel and Storella Lili
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,024
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$422,999
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Storella Joel | $80,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Storella Joel | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,843 | $415,867 | $118,967 | $296,900 |
| 2024 | $5,832 | $269,360 | $39,560 | $229,800 |
| 2023 | $5,822 | $269,542 | $39,742 | $229,800 |
| 2022 | $5,243 | $269,542 | $39,742 | $229,800 |
| 2021 | $5,142 | $267,527 | $39,927 | $227,600 |
| 2020 | $5,730 | $267,485 | $39,885 | $227,600 |
| 2019 | $5,551 | $230,060 | $25,860 | $204,200 |
| 2018 | $532 | $230,042 | $25,842 | $204,200 |
| 2017 | $532 | $229,984 | $25,784 | $204,200 |
| 2016 | $542 | $229,898 | $25,698 | $204,200 |
| 2015 | $4,421 | $229,898 | $25,698 | $204,200 |
| 2014 | $4,573 | $238,913 | $37,013 | $201,900 |
| 2012 | $5,115 | $233,551 | $36,351 | $197,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map