305 SE Grand Ave Lees Summit, MO 64063
About This Home
Welcome to LeGrand Apartments, a premier 55+ independent living community nestled in the heart of Lee’s Summit, Missouri. Our serene and charming community is designed to offer a peaceful and fulfilling lifestyle for our residents. Located conveniently off 3rd Street, LeGrand Apartments provides easy access to nearby shops, restaurants, and entertainment options, ensuring that everything you need is just a short stroll away.
Our community features beautifully landscaped grounds with spacious gazebos, and a welcoming clubhouse where residents can gather for social events and activities. Each apartment is thoughtfully designed including a fully equipped kitchen, central air conditioning, and off-street parking.
Whether you’re seeking a cozy one-bedroom or a spacious two-bedroom, we have the perfect apartment for you. Apartments are available for immediate move-in, so you can start enjoying your new home right away.
Join us and experience the perfect blend of independence and community in a place you’ll be proud to call home.
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/04/2025 01/04/25 | Off Market | $970 | -- | -- |
| 09/23/2024 09/23/24 | Price Changed | $970 | +19.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 07/01/2024 07/01/24 | Price Changed | $815 | -16.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 06/25/2024 06/25/24 | For Rent | $970 | -- | -- |
Map
- 400 SE Green St
- 508 SE Douglas St
- 705/707 SE High N A
- 300 SE 1st St
- 204 SE 1st St
- 502 NE Ash St
- 15 NE Johnson St
- 618 SE Miller St
- 203 SW Jefferson St
- 400 NE Howard St
- 904 SE 3rd Terrace Unit A
- 230 SW Pinetree Ln
- 303 SW 2nd St
- 401 SW Madison St
- 300 W 1st St
- 319 SE Ridgeview Dr
- 200 SE Ridgeview Dr
- 919 SE 5th St
- 213 SE Ridgeview Dr
- 705 NE Darwin St
- 413 SE 3rd St Unit A
- 303 SE Grand Ave Unit 303-1 SE Grand Ave
- 415 SE 3rd St
- 311 SE Grand Ave
- 411 SE 3rd St
- 409 SE 3rd St
- 417 SE 3rd St
- 306 SE 4th St
- 304 SE 4th St
- 308 SE 4th St
- 407 SE 3rd St
- 302 SE 4th St
- 310 SE 4th St
- 300 SE 4th St
- 501 SE 3rd St
- 405 SE 3rd St
- 305 SE 4th St
- 403 SE 3rd St
- 503 SE 3rd Street SE 3rd St
- 309 SE 4th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.