405 SE 3rd St Lees Summit, MO 64063
Estimated Value: $321,931 - $484,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,056
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 SE 3rd St, Lees Summit, MO 64063 and is currently estimated at $378,983, approximately $184 per square foot. 405 SE 3rd St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Lee's Summit Elementary School, Pleasant Lea Middle School, and Lee's Summit Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Hawkins Christopher D and Hawkins Tracy L
Bought by
Alvarado Carlos and Alvarado Heather L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,998
Outstanding Balance
$39,360
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$339,623
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarado Carlos | -- | Security Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarado Carlos | $108,998 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,287 | $50,255 | $5,765 | $44,490 |
| 2024 | $4,256 | $59,377 | $5,518 | $53,859 |
| 2023 | $4,256 | $59,377 | $7,254 | $52,123 |
| 2022 | $3,068 | $38,000 | $8,129 | $29,871 |
| 2021 | $3,131 | $38,000 | $8,129 | $29,871 |
| 2020 | $3,017 | $36,253 | $8,129 | $28,124 |
| 2019 | $2,934 | $36,253 | $8,129 | $28,124 |
| 2018 | $2,752 | $31,552 | $7,075 | $24,477 |
| 2016 | $2,710 | $30,761 | $5,586 | $25,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map