400 SE 3rd St Lee's Summit, MO 64063
Studio
--
Bath
2,500
Sq Ft
9,714
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 400 SE 3rd St, Lee's Summit, MO 64063. 400 SE 3rd St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Lee's Summit Elementary School, Pleasant Lea Middle School, and Lee's Summit Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1996
Sold by
Lawrence Prudence J
Bought by
Green James A and Green Tanya S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$5,490
Interest Rate
7.78%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green James A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Green James A | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,350 | $147,501 | $68,179 | $79,322 |
| 2024 | $9,294 | $108,000 | $49,920 | $58,080 |
| 2023 | $9,294 | $108,000 | $49,920 | $58,080 |
| 2022 | $8,216 | $86,400 | $39,936 | $46,464 |
| 2021 | $8,361 | $86,400 | $39,936 | $46,464 |
| 2020 | $8,428 | $86,368 | $39,936 | $46,432 |
| 2019 | $8,231 | $86,368 | $39,936 | $46,432 |
| 2018 | $6,576 | $64,736 | $19,968 | $44,768 |
| 2017 | $6,576 | $64,736 | $19,968 | $44,768 |
| 2016 | $5,821 | $56,800 | $15,360 | $41,440 |
| 2014 | $5,922 | $56,800 | $15,360 | $41,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map