305 Transit Ave Saint Paul, MN 55113
Capital View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,109 - $427,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,350
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Transit Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55113 and is currently estimated at $409,527, approximately $174 per square foot. 305 Transit Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Central Park Elementary School, Roseville Area Middle School, and Roseville Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
Sold by
Capital Homes Llc
Bought by
Chang Mee and Thao Cha Ha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$354,050
Outstanding Balance
$322,086
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$87,441
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2021
Sold by
Carlson John M and Carlson Mary L
Bought by
Capital Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,500
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chang Mee | $365,000 | Land Title Inc | |
| Capital Homes Llc | $250,000 | Land Title Inc | |
| -- | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chang Mee | $354,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Capital Homes Llc | $255,500 | |
| Closed | -- | $246,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,308 | $383,200 | $100,000 | $283,200 |
| 2023 | $5,308 | $377,800 | $90,000 | $287,800 |
| 2022 | $4,508 | $350,600 | $90,000 | $260,600 |
| 2021 | $4,020 | $303,900 | $90,000 | $213,900 |
| 2020 | $4,088 | $283,300 | $80,000 | $203,300 |
| 2019 | $4,054 | $269,700 | $80,000 | $189,700 |
| 2018 | $3,932 | $260,000 | $82,200 | $177,800 |
| 2017 | $3,560 | $245,200 | $82,200 | $163,000 |
| 2016 | $3,520 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,726 | $229,700 | $83,500 | $146,200 |
| 2014 | $3,284 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map