305 Tulane Ave Ventura, CA 93003
College NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,006,000 - $1,211,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,298
Sq Ft
$837/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Tulane Ave, Ventura, CA 93003 and is currently estimated at $1,086,331, approximately $836 per square foot. 305 Tulane Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Loma Vista Elementary School, Cabrillo Middle School, and Ventura High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2014
Sold by
Inoshita Arthur M
Bought by
Inoshita Arthur M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1999
Sold by
Garry Hoholik
Bought by
Inoshita Md Arthur M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,750
Outstanding Balance
$92,892
Interest Rate
7.96%
Estimated Equity
$993,439
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1998
Sold by
Hoholik Garry M
Bought by
Hoholik Garry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1994
Sold by
Hoholik Ivana
Bought by
Hoholik Garry M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,800
Interest Rate
8.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inoshita Arthur M | -- | None Available | |
| Inoshita Md Arthur M | $305,000 | American Title Co | |
| Hall James | -- | American Title Co | |
| Hoholik Garry | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Hoholik Garry M | -- | Continental Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Inoshita Md Arthur M | $289,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoholik Garry | $157,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoholik Garry M | $149,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,036 | $468,747 | $187,498 | $281,249 |
| 2024 | $5,036 | $459,556 | $183,821 | $275,735 |
| 2023 | $4,978 | $450,546 | $180,217 | $270,329 |
| 2022 | $4,629 | $441,712 | $176,683 | $265,029 |
| 2021 | $4,550 | $433,051 | $173,218 | $259,833 |
| 2020 | $4,508 | $428,613 | $171,443 | $257,170 |
| 2019 | $4,426 | $420,210 | $168,082 | $252,128 |
| 2018 | $4,351 | $411,972 | $164,787 | $247,185 |
| 2017 | $4,271 | $403,895 | $161,556 | $242,339 |
| 2016 | $4,196 | $395,977 | $158,389 | $237,588 |
| 2015 | $4,129 | $390,031 | $156,011 | $234,020 |
| 2014 | $4,070 | $382,393 | $152,956 | $229,437 |
Source: Public Records
Map