C
Seller's Agent in 2022
Cher Beck
eXp Realty of California, Inc-Cher
(530) 598-5370
144 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $170,205 - $186,000
Cute home in the quaint town of Dorris, which currently has the best cell service in Siskiyou County, 5G Service! With a fenced yard, separate workshop, carport and just down the street from the Post Office.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Hernandez Emanuel | $150,000 | Mt Shasta Title And Escrow Co | |
| Walling Jack A | -- | Siskiyou County Title Co | |
| Walling Jack A | $56,000 | Mount Shasta Title & Escrow | |
| Walling Jack A | -- | Mount Shasta Title & Escrow |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendoza Hernandez Emanuel | $142,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Walling Jack A | $115,995 | |
| Previous Owner | Walling Jack A | $50,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/01/2022 12/01/22 | Sold | $150,000 | -0.8% | $111 / Sq Ft |
| 10/17/2022 10/17/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/10/2022 08/10/22 | For Sale | $151,151 | -- | $112 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,638 | $156,059 | $12,484 | $143,575 |
| 2023 | $1,638 | $150,000 | $12,000 | $138,000 |
| 2022 | $778 | $76,408 | $6,812 | $69,596 |
| 2021 | $763 | $74,911 | $6,679 | $68,232 |
| 2020 | $756 | $74,144 | $6,611 | $67,533 |
| 2019 | $742 | $72,691 | $6,482 | $66,209 |
| 2018 | $727 | $71,266 | $6,355 | $64,911 |
| 2017 | $713 | $69,870 | $6,231 | $63,639 |
| 2016 | $699 | $68,501 | $6,109 | $62,392 |
| 2015 | -- | $67,473 | $6,018 | $61,455 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,153 | $5,901 | $60,252 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2022
Cher Beck
eXp Realty of California, Inc-Cher
(530) 598-5370
144 Total Sales
Source: Siskiyou Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20221032
APN: 051-241-100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.