416 W 3rd St Dorris, CA 96023
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $212,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,967
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 W 3rd St, Dorris, CA 96023 and is currently estimated at $182,337, approximately $92 per square foot. 416 W 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Picard Community Day Elementary School, Butte Valley Elementary & Middle School, and Butte Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2019
Sold by
Goodman Steven K
Bought by
Goodman Steven K and The Steven K Goodman Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2006
Sold by
Schachterie Robert D and Schachterie Winifred E
Bought by
Goodman Steven K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodman Steven K | -- | None Available | |
| Goodman Steven K | $75,000 | Mt Shasta Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,216 | $121,363 | $16,065 | $105,298 |
| 2023 | $1,216 | $116,652 | $15,442 | $101,210 |
| 2022 | $1,169 | $114,366 | $15,140 | $99,226 |
| 2021 | $1,147 | $112,125 | $14,844 | $97,281 |
| 2020 | $1,136 | $110,976 | $14,692 | $96,284 |
| 2019 | $1,115 | $108,801 | $14,404 | $94,397 |
| 2018 | $1,093 | $106,669 | $14,122 | $92,547 |
| 2017 | $1,072 | $104,579 | $13,846 | $90,733 |
| 2016 | $1,051 | $102,529 | $13,575 | $88,954 |
| 2015 | -- | $100,990 | $13,372 | $87,618 |
| 2014 | -- | $99,013 | $13,111 | $85,902 |
Source: Public Records
Map