3050 Crystal Summit Rd Pollock Pines, CA 95726
Estimated Value: $600,893 - $780,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,292
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3050 Crystal Summit Rd, Pollock Pines, CA 95726 and is currently estimated at $653,223, approximately $285 per square foot. 3050 Crystal Summit Rd is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Sierra Ridge Middle School, and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
Olson John R and Olson Delores J
Bought by
Farris James F and Farris Joan P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farris James F | $590,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,278 | $493,000 | $280,000 | $213,000 |
| 2024 | $5,278 | $493,000 | $280,000 | $213,000 |
| 2023 | $5,278 | $493,000 | $280,000 | $213,000 |
| 2022 | $5,300 | $493,000 | $280,000 | $213,000 |
| 2021 | $5,347 | $493,000 | $280,000 | $213,000 |
| 2020 | $5,324 | $493,000 | $280,000 | $213,000 |
| 2019 | $5,346 | $493,000 | $280,000 | $213,000 |
| 2018 | $5,264 | $493,000 | $280,000 | $213,000 |
| 2017 | $5,202 | $492,500 | $279,500 | $213,000 |
| 2016 | $4,857 | $458,000 | $260,000 | $198,000 |
| 2015 | $3,979 | $458,000 | $260,000 | $198,000 |
| 2014 | $3,979 | $369,500 | $210,000 | $159,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map