3050 Killybrooke Ln Costa Mesa, CA 92626
Harbor Gateway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,319,421 - $1,495,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,502
Sq Ft
$942/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3050 Killybrooke Ln, Costa Mesa, CA 92626 and is currently estimated at $1,415,605, approximately $942 per square foot. 3050 Killybrooke Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Killybrooke Elementary School, Costa Mesa High School, and Montessori Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,368 | $408,529 | $315,956 | $92,573 |
| 2024 | $5,225 | $400,519 | $309,761 | $90,758 |
| 2023 | $5,034 | $392,666 | $303,687 | $88,979 |
| 2022 | $4,840 | $384,967 | $297,732 | $87,235 |
| 2021 | $4,683 | $377,419 | $291,894 | $85,525 |
| 2020 | $4,625 | $373,550 | $288,901 | $84,649 |
| 2019 | $4,526 | $366,226 | $283,236 | $82,990 |
| 2018 | $4,436 | $359,046 | $277,683 | $81,363 |
| 2017 | $4,364 | $352,006 | $272,238 | $79,768 |
| 2016 | $4,274 | $345,104 | $266,900 | $78,204 |
| 2015 | $4,233 | $339,921 | $262,891 | $77,030 |
| 2014 | $4,140 | $333,263 | $257,741 | $75,522 |
Source: Public Records
Map