3050 Magnolia Ave Long Beach, CA 90806
North Wrigley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $636,000 - $722,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,017
Sq Ft
$679/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3050 Magnolia Ave, Long Beach, CA 90806 and is currently estimated at $690,315, approximately $678 per square foot. 3050 Magnolia Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Birney Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2006
Sold by
Almero Alfredo A and Almero Estrellita M
Bought by
Almero Alfredo A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Almero Alfredo A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,162 | $315,859 | $198,569 | $117,290 |
| 2024 | $4,162 | $309,667 | $194,676 | $114,991 |
| 2023 | $4,089 | $303,596 | $190,859 | $112,737 |
| 2022 | $3,845 | $297,644 | $187,117 | $110,527 |
| 2021 | $3,764 | $291,809 | $183,449 | $108,360 |
| 2019 | $3,709 | $283,155 | $178,008 | $105,147 |
| 2018 | $3,537 | $277,604 | $174,518 | $103,086 |
| 2016 | $3,253 | $266,827 | $167,743 | $99,084 |
| 2015 | $3,124 | $262,820 | $165,224 | $97,596 |
| 2014 | $3,105 | $257,673 | $161,988 | $95,685 |
Source: Public Records
Map