481 W 31st St Long Beach, CA 90806
North Wrigley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $868,248 - $1,260,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 481 W 31st St, Long Beach, CA 90806 and is currently estimated at $1,023,812, approximately $406 per square foot. 481 W 31st St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Birney Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2016
Sold by
Caguioa Basilio N
Bought by
Caguioa Basilio N and Caguioa Teresita M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caguioa Basilio N | -- | None Available | |
| Caguioa Basilio N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,882 | $277,838 | $29,262 | $248,576 |
| 2024 | $3,882 | $272,391 | $28,689 | $243,702 |
| 2023 | $3,818 | $267,051 | $28,127 | $238,924 |
| 2022 | $3,597 | $261,816 | $27,576 | $234,240 |
| 2021 | $3,512 | $256,684 | $27,036 | $229,648 |
| 2019 | $3,463 | $249,073 | $26,235 | $222,838 |
| 2018 | $3,302 | $244,190 | $25,721 | $218,469 |
| 2016 | $3,024 | $234,710 | $24,723 | $209,987 |
| 2015 | $2,908 | $231,185 | $24,352 | $206,833 |
| 2014 | $2,893 | $226,657 | $23,875 | $202,782 |
Source: Public Records
Map