469 W 31st St Long Beach, CA 90806
North Wrigley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $769,000 - $830,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,235
Sq Ft
$641/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 469 W 31st St, Long Beach, CA 90806 and is currently estimated at $791,565, approximately $640 per square foot. 469 W 31st St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Birney Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2006
Sold by
Hodge Michael
Bought by
Tejada Edgar Israel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$439,200
Outstanding Balance
$262,266
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$529,299
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2006
Sold by
Hodge Michael and Allen Avina Trust
Bought by
Hodge Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$439,200
Outstanding Balance
$262,266
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$529,299
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Avina Allen A
Bought by
Avina Allen A and Allen Avina Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tejada Edgar Israel | $549,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Hodge Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Avina Allen A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tejada Edgar Israel | $439,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,248 | $735,528 | $588,427 | $147,101 |
| 2024 | $9,248 | $721,107 | $576,890 | $144,217 |
| 2023 | $9,092 | $706,969 | $565,579 | $141,390 |
| 2022 | $8,531 | $693,108 | $554,490 | $138,618 |
| 2021 | $7,774 | $630,000 | $503,000 | $127,000 |
| 2019 | $6,568 | $521,000 | $416,000 | $105,000 |
| 2018 | $5,664 | $453,000 | $362,000 | $91,000 |
| 2016 | $5,412 | $453,000 | $362,000 | $91,000 |
| 2015 | $4,381 | $374,000 | $299,000 | $75,000 |
| 2014 | $4,434 | $374,000 | $299,000 | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map