3101 Eucalyptus Ave Long Beach, CA 90806
North Wrigley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $911,000 - $1,551,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,517
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3101 Eucalyptus Ave, Long Beach, CA 90806 and is currently estimated at $1,089,341, approximately $432 per square foot. 3101 Eucalyptus Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Birney Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2019
Sold by
Franco Flora and Machuca Adriana Franco
Bought by
Franco Adriana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2016
Sold by
Franco Flora
Bought by
Franco Flora and Machuca Adriana Franco
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1998
Sold by
Huerta Ramon Franco and Franco Flora
Bought by
Franco Ramon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,758
Interest Rate
7.1%
Estimated Equity
$1,070,583
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1995
Sold by
Coast Federal Bank Fsb
Bought by
Huerta Ramon Franco
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
8.36%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1994
Sold by
Coast Fed Services
Bought by
Coast Federal Bank Fsb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franco Adriana | -- | None Available | |
| Franco Flora | -- | None Available | |
| Franco Ramon | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Huerta Ramon Franco | $128,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Coast Federal Bank Fsb | $174,425 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Franco Ramon | $96,000 | |
| Closed | Huerta Ramon Franco | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,397 | $329,223 | $138,223 | $191,000 |
| 2024 | $4,397 | $322,768 | $135,513 | $187,255 |
| 2023 | $4,322 | $316,440 | $132,856 | $183,584 |
| 2022 | $4,066 | $310,236 | $130,251 | $179,985 |
| 2021 | $4,055 | $304,154 | $127,698 | $176,456 |
| 2019 | $3,998 | $295,134 | $123,911 | $171,223 |
| 2018 | $3,847 | $289,348 | $121,482 | $167,866 |
| 2016 | $3,525 | $278,114 | $116,765 | $161,349 |
| 2015 | $3,389 | $273,938 | $115,012 | $158,926 |
| 2014 | $3,370 | $268,573 | $112,760 | $155,813 |
Source: Public Records
Map