3136 Eucalyptus Ave Long Beach, CA 90806
North Wrigley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $697,024 - $812,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,006
Sq Ft
$763/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3136 Eucalyptus Ave, Long Beach, CA 90806 and is currently estimated at $768,006, approximately $763 per square foot. 3136 Eucalyptus Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Birney Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2005
Sold by
Alvarado Guillermina V
Bought by
Alvarado Guillermina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1998
Sold by
Alvarado Mark A
Bought by
Alvarado Guillermina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$14,700
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1995
Sold by
Robinson Michael D and Robinson Maria E
Bought by
Alvarado Guillermina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,925
Interest Rate
7.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarado Guillermina | -- | United Title Company Orange | |
| Alvarado Guillermina | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Alvarado Guillermina | $131,500 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Alvarado Guillermina | $190,000 | |
| Closed | Alvarado Guillermina | $14,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarado Guillermina | $124,925 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,042 | $218,937 | $136,898 | $82,039 |
| 2024 | $3,042 | $214,645 | $134,214 | $80,431 |
| 2023 | $2,990 | $210,437 | $131,583 | $78,854 |
| 2022 | $2,815 | $206,311 | $129,003 | $77,308 |
| 2021 | $2,754 | $202,267 | $126,474 | $75,793 |
| 2019 | $2,715 | $196,270 | $122,724 | $73,546 |
| 2018 | $2,592 | $192,422 | $120,318 | $72,104 |
| 2016 | $2,386 | $184,952 | $115,647 | $69,305 |
| 2015 | $2,294 | $182,174 | $113,910 | $68,264 |
| 2014 | $2,285 | $178,606 | $111,679 | $66,927 |
Source: Public Records
Map