3051 Jane St White Pine, TN 37890
Estimated Value: $229,721 - $268,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3051 Jane St, White Pine, TN 37890 and is currently estimated at $255,180, approximately $199 per square foot. 3051 Jane St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Cornerstone Christian Academy and Lakeway Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2014
Sold by
Coleman Larry Allen
Bought by
Irwin Chase R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,963
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$206,217
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1977
Bought by
Coleman Carl S and Coleman Dorothy E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irwin Chase R | $92,500 | -- | |
| Coleman Carl S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Irwin Chase R | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $724 | $51,425 | $7,500 | $43,925 |
| 2023 | $940 | $27,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $890 | $27,250 | $5,750 | $21,500 |
| 2021 | $890 | $27,250 | $5,750 | $21,500 |
| 2020 | $890 | $27,250 | $5,750 | $21,500 |
| 2019 | $890 | $27,250 | $5,750 | $21,500 |
| 2018 | $789 | $22,100 | $4,500 | $17,600 |
| 2017 | $789 | $22,100 | $4,500 | $17,600 |
| 2016 | $784 | $22,100 | $4,500 | $17,600 |
| 2015 | $780 | $22,100 | $4,500 | $17,600 |
| 2014 | $778 | $22,100 | $4,500 | $17,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map