3051 Park Ave Memphis, TN 38111
Orange Mound NeighborhoodEstimated payment $993/month
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- Level Lot
- 1-Story Property
- Central Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
Renovated rental property with an active lease in place. Currently leased at $1,200 with a lease expiration of 09/31/2026. No creative finance offers. This home is part of a 103 home package.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1947
Lot Details
- 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 50x137
- Level Lot
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
Interior Spaces
- 1,320 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- Reese Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 059066 00003
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $10,080 | $3,920 | $6,160 |
| 2024 | $603 | $17,800 | $1,600 | $16,200 |
| 2023 | $1,084 | $17,800 | $1,600 | $16,200 |
| 2022 | $1,084 | $17,800 | $1,600 | $16,200 |
| 2021 | $614 | $17,800 | $1,600 | $16,200 |
| 2020 | $951 | $13,120 | $1,600 | $11,520 |
| 2019 | $419 | $13,120 | $1,600 | $11,520 |
| 2018 | $419 | $13,120 | $1,600 | $11,520 |
| 2017 | $429 | $13,120 | $1,600 | $11,520 |
| 2016 | $727 | $16,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $727 | $16,640 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | For Sale | $176,890 | +784.5% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/20/2024 09/20/24 | Sold | $20,000 | -16.3% | $15 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/11/2024 09/11/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/06/2024 09/06/24 | For Sale | $23,900 | -83.9% | $18 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/02/2022 03/02/22 | Sold | $148,000 | -2.6% | $112 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/21/2022 02/21/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/31/2022 01/31/22 | For Sale | $152,000 | +484.6% | $115 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/13/2020 03/13/20 | Sold | $26,000 | -13.3% | $20 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/08/2019 11/08/19 | Price Changed | $30,000 | -9.1% | $23 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/18/2019 10/18/19 | Price Changed | $32,999 | -10.8% | $25 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/23/2019 09/23/19 | For Sale | $37,000 | +640.0% | $28 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/23/2018 01/23/18 | Sold | $5,000 | 0.0% | $4 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/08/2018 01/08/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/05/2018 01/05/18 | For Sale | $5,000 | -80.0% | $4 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/10/2016 11/10/16 | Sold | $25,000 | -44.3% | $19 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/24/2016 10/24/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/08/2016 07/08/16 | For Sale | $44,900 | -- | $34 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $20,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $148,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Warranty Deed | $26,000 | Saddle Creek Title Llc | |
| Warranty Deed | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $25,000 | Realty Title | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $61,100 | Westenn Title & Escrow Servi | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $7,500 | Na Title Corporation | |
| Trustee Deed | $19,250 | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
About the Listing Agent
Sometimes the only thing standing between where you are and where you’re meant to be is the willingness to take a leap of faith and believe in yourself to be successful.
“You’re not focused here anymore. You need to go sell real estate.”
That’s what my boss said before letting me go. He wasn’t frustrated. He was doing me a favor. He could see what I hadn’t fully admitted to myself yet. My time, energy, and attention had already shifted. I was booking showings on lunch breaks,
Caleb's Other Listings
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 10213296
APN: 05-9066-0-0003
- 3094 Park Ave