Estimated Value: $276,000 - $482,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30519 532nd St, Elgin, MN 55932 and is currently estimated at $369,086, approximately $307 per square foot. 30519 532nd St is a home located in Wabasha County with nearby schools including Plainview-Elgin-Millville Elementary School (PK-3), Plainview-Elgin-Millville Elementary School (4-6), and Plainview-Elgin-Millville Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,414 | $354,700 | $67,000 | $287,700 |
| 2024 | $2,414 | $336,600 | $67,000 | $269,600 |
| 2023 | $2,104 | $327,700 | $67,000 | $260,700 |
| 2022 | $2,264 | $272,000 | $59,600 | $212,400 |
| 2021 | $2,146 | $268,500 | $59,600 | $208,900 |
| 2020 | $2,176 | $244,000 | $49,500 | $194,500 |
| 2019 | $2,258 | $245,100 | $49,500 | $195,600 |
| 2018 | $1,896 | $245,400 | $49,500 | $195,900 |
| 2017 | $1,928 | $228,600 | $49,500 | $179,100 |
| 2016 | $1,902 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,902 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,090 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map