3052 Atwood Dr Howell, MI 48843
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,284
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3052 Atwood Dr, Howell, MI 48843 and is currently estimated at $284,527, approximately $221 per square foot. 3052 Atwood Dr is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Parker Middle School, Howell High School, and St Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2016
Sold by
Quigley Mildred M
Bought by
Muega Kenneth O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,826
Outstanding Balance
$93,898
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$190,629
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2002
Sold by
Quigley Mildred M and Quigley Mildred
Bought by
Mildred M Quigley Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muega Kenneth O | $120,000 | Sterling Title | |
| Mildred M Quigley Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History