3052 E Lois Ave Midland, MI 48640
Estimated Value: $235,568 - $294,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,452
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3052 E Lois Ave, Midland, MI 48640 and is currently estimated at $264,142, approximately $181 per square foot. 3052 E Lois Ave is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Bullock Creek High School, Midland Academy of Advanced and Creative Studies, and St. John's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2017
Sold by
Gray Ned A and Gray Cathy
Bought by
Gray Ned A and Gray Cathy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1997
Sold by
Mounts Michael L
Bought by
Gray Ned A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Ned A | -- | None Available | |
| Gray Ned A | $85,000 | -- | |
| -- | $58,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,792 | $129,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $927 | $123,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $883 | $107,200 | $0 | $0 |