3052 Orange Ave La Crescenta, CA 91214
Estimated Value: $1,172,580 - $1,341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,604
Sq Ft
$802/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3052 Orange Ave, La Crescenta, CA 91214 and is currently estimated at $1,286,145, approximately $801 per square foot. 3052 Orange Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Rosemont Middle School, and Crescenta Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1999
Sold by
Alviso Efren F and Alviso Evie L
Bought by
Alviso Efren F and Alviso Evie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1998
Sold by
Alviso Efren F and The Alviso Family Revocable Tr
Bought by
Alviso Efren F and Alviso Evie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1995
Sold by
Alviso Efren F and Alviso Evie L
Bought by
Alviso Efren F and Alviso Evie L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alviso Efren F | -- | -- | |
| Alviso Efren F | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Alviso Efren F | -- | First American Title | |
| Alviso Efren F | -- | First American | |
| Alviso Efren F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Alviso Efren F | $190,000 | |
| Closed | Alviso Efren F | $314,400 | |
| Closed | Alviso Efren F | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,702 | $302,618 | $102,957 | $199,661 |
| 2024 | $3,702 | $296,686 | $100,939 | $195,747 |
| 2023 | $3,625 | $290,869 | $98,960 | $191,909 |
| 2022 | $3,368 | $285,167 | $97,020 | $188,147 |
| 2021 | $3,304 | $279,576 | $95,118 | $184,458 |
| 2019 | $3,180 | $271,286 | $92,298 | $178,988 |
| 2018 | $3,068 | $265,968 | $90,489 | $175,479 |
| 2016 | $2,911 | $255,642 | $86,976 | $168,666 |
| 2015 | $2,844 | $251,803 | $85,670 | $166,133 |
| 2014 | $2,827 | $246,871 | $83,992 | $162,879 |
Source: Public Records
Map