3053 Long Common Pkwy Elgin, IL 60124
Providence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $545,000 - $617,658
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,342
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3053 Long Common Pkwy, Elgin, IL 60124 and is currently estimated at $577,415, approximately $172 per square foot. 3053 Long Common Pkwy is a home with nearby schools including Country Trails Elementary School, Prairie Knolls Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2013
Sold by
Hovsite Providence Llc
Bought by
Colletti Luke A and Colletti Robin L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$331,700
Outstanding Balance
$247,592
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$329,823
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2009
Sold by
Hovstone Properties Illinois Llc
Bought by
Hovsite Providence Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colletti Luke A | $349,500 | Multiple | |
| Hovsite Providence Llc | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Colletti Luke A | $331,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,015 | $156,213 | $44,583 | $111,630 |
| 2023 | $12,487 | $141,126 | $40,277 | $100,849 |
| 2022 | $11,753 | $128,683 | $36,726 | $91,957 |
| 2021 | $11,370 | $120,309 | $34,336 | $85,973 |
| 2020 | $11,043 | $114,853 | $32,779 | $82,074 |
| 2019 | $10,581 | $109,405 | $31,224 | $78,181 |
| 2018 | $11,681 | $118,719 | $29,415 | $89,304 |
| 2017 | $11,252 | $112,232 | $27,808 | $84,424 |
| 2016 | $11,223 | $104,121 | $25,798 | $78,323 |
| 2015 | -- | $94,476 | $23,646 | $70,830 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,996 | $23,354 | $67,642 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,132 | $27,132 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map