3054 Bradley Rd Perris, CA 92571
North Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $559,621 - $589,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,530
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3054 Bradley Rd, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $575,905, approximately $227 per square foot. 3054 Bradley Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2006
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Reyes Felipe and Zazueta Blanca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$364,844
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Felipe | $456,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reyes Felipe | $364,844 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,336 | $551,000 | $133,964 | $417,036 |
| 2023 | $10,336 | $504,555 | $110,566 | $393,989 |
| 2022 | $9,371 | $458,687 | $100,515 | $358,172 |
| 2021 | $8,329 | $388,717 | $85,182 | $303,535 |
| 2020 | $7,815 | $347,069 | $76,055 | $271,014 |
| 2019 | $7,500 | $336,960 | $73,840 | $263,120 |
| 2018 | $7,314 | $324,000 | $71,000 | $253,000 |
| 2017 | $7,118 | $307,000 | $67,000 | $240,000 |
| 2016 | $6,827 | $281,000 | $62,000 | $219,000 |
| 2015 | $6,765 | $277,000 | $61,000 | $216,000 |
| 2014 | $6,501 | $253,000 | $55,000 | $198,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map