3054 Simas Ave Pinole, CA 94564
Pinole Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $903,000 - $1,046,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,909
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3054 Simas Ave, Pinole, CA 94564 and is currently estimated at $960,897, approximately $330 per square foot. 3054 Simas Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ellerhorst Elementary School, Pinole Middle School, and Pinole Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2021
Sold by
Schilt John W and Schilt Maria Celina
Bought by
Schilt Maria Celina Molina and Schilt John W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Outstanding Balance
$267,658
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$693,239
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2002
Sold by
Schilt Maria Celina Molina
Bought by
Schilt John W and Schilt Maria Celina Molina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2002
Sold by
Schilt John W and Schilt Maria Celina Molina
Bought by
Schilt Maria Celina Molina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1995
Sold by
Schilt John W and Schilt Maria Celnia Molina
Bought by
Schilt John W and Schilt Maria Celina Molina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1994
Sold by
Clouse Frank A and Clouse Leah J
Bought by
Schilt John W and Schilt Maria Celnia Molina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,550
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schilt Maria Celina Molina | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Schilt John W | -- | -- | |
| Schilt Maria Celina Molina | -- | American Title Co | |
| Schilt John W | -- | Nations Title Insurance Co | |
| Schilt John W | $189,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schilt Maria Celina Molina | $324,000 | |
| Closed | Schilt Maria Celina Molina | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Schilt John W | $170,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,860 | $507,965 | $159,547 | $348,418 |
| 2024 | $7,442 | $498,006 | $156,419 | $341,587 |
| 2023 | $7,442 | $488,242 | $153,352 | $334,890 |
| 2022 | $7,378 | $478,670 | $150,346 | $328,324 |
| 2021 | $7,356 | $469,286 | $147,399 | $321,887 |
| 2019 | $6,938 | $455,369 | $143,028 | $312,341 |
| 2018 | $6,717 | $446,441 | $140,224 | $306,217 |
| 2017 | $6,583 | $437,688 | $137,475 | $300,213 |
| 2016 | $6,532 | $429,107 | $134,780 | $294,327 |
| 2015 | $6,533 | $422,662 | $132,756 | $289,906 |
| 2014 | $6,486 | $414,384 | $130,156 | $284,228 |
Source: Public Records
Map