3055 Hamer Rd Newbern, TN 38059
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $138,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3055 Hamer Rd, Newbern, TN 38059 and is currently estimated at $108,451. 3055 Hamer Rd is a home with nearby schools including Fifth Consolidated School, Three Oaks Middle School, and Dyer County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2007
Sold by
Leggett David L
Bought by
Turnbo Billy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2004
Sold by
Leggett David L and Leggett Kimerlea
Bought by
Taylor Joseph and Taylor Andrea
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2004
Sold by
Lacy Millard Virginia
Bought by
Leggett David L and Leggett Kimerlea D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnbo Billy | $27,000 | -- | |
| Taylor Joseph | $24,000 | -- | |
| Leggett David L | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $231 | $13,150 | $6,975 | $6,175 |
| 2023 | $270 | $10,975 | $5,775 | $5,200 |
| 2022 | $260 | $10,975 | $5,775 | $5,200 |
| 2021 | $257 | $10,975 | $5,775 | $5,200 |
| 2020 | $257 | $10,825 | $5,775 | $5,050 |
| 2019 | $283 | $10,700 | $5,775 | $4,925 |
| 2018 | $283 | $10,700 | $5,775 | $4,925 |
| 2017 | $283 | $10,700 | $5,775 | $4,925 |
| 2016 | $283 | $10,700 | $5,775 | $4,925 |
| 2015 | $144 | $5,775 | $5,775 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,775 | $5,775 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map