3056 Lamberson Ct Santa Rosa, CA 95403
Northwest Santa Rosa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $753,000 - $1,232,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
3,104
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3056 Lamberson Ct, Santa Rosa, CA 95403 and is currently estimated at $978,588, approximately $315 per square foot. 3056 Lamberson Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Steele Lane Elementary School, Hilliard Comstock Middle School, and Santa Rosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2025
Sold by
Urruty Anita and Moulia Aline Urruty
Bought by
Aumv Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2023
Sold by
Urruty Family Trust and Urruty Anita
Bought by
Urruty Marital Trust and Urruty
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2000
Sold by
Urruty Bertrand and Urruty Anita
Bought by
Urruty Bertrand and Urruty Anita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1989
Bought by
Urruty Bertrand & Anita Tr
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aumv Holdings Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Urruty Marital Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Urruty Bertrand | -- | -- | |
| Urruty Bertrand & Anita Tr | $215,000 | -- | |
| Urruty Bertrand & Anita Tr | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,660 | $403,448 | $131,350 | $272,098 |
| 2024 | $4,589 | $395,538 | $128,775 | $266,763 |
| 2023 | $4,589 | $387,783 | $126,250 | $261,533 |
| 2022 | $4,239 | $380,180 | $123,775 | $256,405 |
| 2021 | $4,188 | $372,727 | $121,349 | $251,378 |
| 2020 | $4,179 | $368,906 | $120,105 | $248,801 |
| 2019 | $4,157 | $361,673 | $117,750 | $243,923 |
| 2018 | $4,134 | $354,583 | $115,442 | $239,141 |
| 2017 | $4,060 | $347,631 | $113,179 | $234,452 |
| 2016 | $4,029 | $340,815 | $110,960 | $229,855 |
| 2015 | $3,908 | $335,697 | $109,294 | $226,403 |
| 2014 | $3,671 | $329,123 | $107,154 | $221,969 |
Source: Public Records
Map