3056 Lester Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $1,108,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
13,896
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3056 Lester Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $857,607, approximately $61 per square foot. 3056 Lester Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Bud Rank Elementary School, Granite Ridge Intermediate School, and Clovis North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2025
Sold by
Brar Jason S
Bought by
Brar Jason S and Brar Jasmine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$397,240
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$460,367
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2024
Sold by
Cornerstone Homes Of Fresno Inc
Bought by
Brar Jason S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2024
Sold by
Saberi Michael and Saberi Lorena
Bought by
Cornerstone Homes Of Fresno Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2021
Sold by
Penncal Properties Llc
Bought by
Saberi Michael and Saberi Lorena
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brar Jason S | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Brar Jason S | $331,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Cornerstone Homes Of Fresno Inc | $330,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Saberi Michael | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brar Jason S | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,218 | $828,400 | $331,400 | $497,000 |
| 2023 | $4,072 | $301,716 | $301,716 | -- |
| 2022 | $3,662 | $295,800 | $295,800 | $0 |
| 2021 | $526 | $32,978 | $32,978 | $0 |
| 2020 | $525 | $32,640 | $32,640 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map