30587 Los Altos Dr Redlands, CA 92373
South Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated payment $7,406/month
About This Home
Turnkey 4 bedroom 3 bathroom single story pool home in South Redlands with water shares, minutes from Redlands Country Club. This ranch home has been highly upgraded. You enter either through the front door into the foyer, or via the attached garage directly into the renovated kitchen. There is an oversized island with bar stool seating, stainless appliances, tremendous storage space, and a large pantry. This kitchen opens directly into a comfortable family room. Formal dining is adjacent, and wraps through to the loving room. Both the living and family room have their own fireplaces. The home has wood look tile flooring, complimented by brand new carpets. Heading back towards the bedrooms, there is a 3/4 bath with a walk in shower just off the back door - perfect for rinsing off after a dip in the pool. The three front bedrooms have an additional bathroom with a large walk in shower as well. Heading to the back of the house, you’ll find a sizable primary suite. It features a fireplace, and its own entertainment center with built in surround sound. A walk in closet and oversized bathroom round it out. Head out the sliding glass door to the covered patio adjacent to the pool and spa. This wrap around patio leads you to the outdoor kitchen. There is lawn towards the back of the yard, and number of producing citrus trees. The home also features an upgraded Lennox HVAC system, and double pane windows throughout. The garage has excellent built ins, and features a single garage door on the back that opens to the yard for great accessibility. Excellent Redlands schools.
Listing Agent
Shaw Real Estate Brokers Brokerage Phone: 909-798-1000 License #01957392 Listed on: 04/01/2026
Co-Listing Agent
Shaw Real Estate Brokers Brokerage Phone: 909-798-1000 License #02174676
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1976
Lot Details
- 19,968 Sq Ft Lot
- Back and Front Yard
- Density is 2-5 Units/Acre
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- 2 Open Parking Spaces
- Parking Available
- Front Facing Garage
- Driveway
Property Views
- Mountain
- Neighborhood
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
- Turnkey
- Slab Foundation
- Fire Rated Drywall
- Spanish Tile Roof
- Pre-Cast Concrete Construction
Interior Spaces
- 3,158 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Main Level Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 10
- Tax Tract Number 7908
- Assessor Parcel Number 0300412060000
- $1,299 per year additional tax assessments
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,076 | $738,654 | $195,373 | $543,281 |
| 2024 | $8,470 | $724,170 | $191,542 | $532,628 |
| 2023 | $8,459 | $709,970 | $187,786 | $522,184 |
| 2022 | $8,334 | $696,049 | $184,104 | $511,945 |
| 2021 | $8,485 | $682,401 | $180,494 | $501,907 |
| 2020 | $8,358 | $675,404 | $178,643 | $496,761 |
| 2019 | $8,121 | $662,161 | $175,140 | $487,021 |
| 2018 | $7,916 | $649,178 | $171,706 | $477,472 |
| 2017 | $7,848 | $636,449 | $168,339 | $468,110 |
| 2016 | $7,757 | $623,969 | $165,038 | $458,931 |
| 2015 | $7,698 | $614,596 | $162,559 | $452,037 |
| 2014 | $7,557 | $602,557 | $159,375 | $443,182 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | Price Changed | $1,247,000 | -2.2% | $395 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | For Sale | $1,275,000 | -- | $404 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Grant Deed | $529,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $275,000 | No Value Available |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IG26064419
APN: 0300-412-06
- 748 La Solana Dr
- 30825 Palo Alto Dr
- 1703 Kyle Ln
- 1711 Kyle Ln
- 12698 La Solana Dr
- 30573 E Sunset Dr S
- 30628 Kristin Ct
- 546 E Mariposa Dr
- 820 Panorama Point Dr
- 12669 Valley View Ln
- 13049 Burns Ln
- 30993 Palo Alto Dr
- 0 E Sunset Dr N
- 31027 E Sunset Dr N
- 0 E Sunset Dr S Unit EV22212267
- 12861 Club Dr
- 12908 South Ln
- 0 Edgemont Dr
- 613 E Sunset Dr N
- 1909 Canyon Rd
- 524 Golden Dr W
- 306 Edgemont Dr
- 685 Bradbury Dr
- 32021 Avenue E Unit 19
- 1377 Knoll Rd Unit B
- 1377 Knoll Rd Unit A
- 1377 Knoll Rd
- 32237 Yucaipa Blvd
- 43 Valencia Ln
- 808 Orchard Dr Unit B
- 25 Naomi St
- 10718 Independence Ct
- 30598-30644 Independence Ave
- 696 E Cypress Ave
- 1255 E Citrus Ave