306 1st St Garwin, IA 50632
Estimated Value: $89,000 - $164,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,021
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 1st St, Garwin, IA 50632 and is currently estimated at $109,360, approximately $107 per square foot. 306 1st St is a home with nearby schools including GMG Elementary School and GMG Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $58,860 | $5,740 | $53,120 |
| 2024 | $1,080 | $64,650 | $5,740 | $58,910 |
| 2023 | $1,086 | $64,650 | $5,740 | $58,910 |
| 2022 | $1,442 | $60,500 | $5,740 | $54,760 |
| 2021 | $1,434 | $81,230 | $6,190 | $75,040 |
| 2020 | $11 | $77,050 | $6,190 | $70,860 |
| 2019 | $1,110 | $57,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,098 | $57,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,140 | $57,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,182 | $57,910 | $4,760 | $53,150 |
| 2015 | $1,396 | $57,910 | $4,760 | $53,150 |
| 2014 | $1,396 | $65,920 | $7,140 | $58,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map