Seller's Agent in 2025
Ron Garris, CRB,CRS
AWRE - Commercial & Development
(319) 231-2100
7 in this area
64 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $127,000
Great location for this side by side duplex. Close to the hospital, restaurants, and shopping. Close proximity to Gates Park Golf Course. Unit 306 rented for $675/month Unit 308 is currently vacant. 24 hour notice for showing tenant side.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
AWRE - Commercial & Development License #B04341 Listed on: 05/30/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Gary Anderson
RE/MAX Concepts - Cedar Falls License #S59171000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wardell Rhett | $120,000 | Abstract Title | |
| Stokes Developments Llc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wardell Rhett | $65,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2025 07/31/25 | Sold | $120,000 | -17.2% | $80 / Sq Ft |
| 06/25/2025 06/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | For Sale | $145,000 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,754 | $104,120 | $11,260 | $92,860 |
| 2024 | $1,754 | $80,860 | $11,260 | $69,600 |
| 2023 | $1,608 | $80,860 | $11,260 | $69,600 |
| 2022 | $1,566 | $73,210 | $11,260 | $61,950 |
| 2021 | $1,422 | $73,210 | $11,260 | $61,950 |
| 2020 | $1,400 | $62,790 | $10,370 | $52,420 |
| 2019 | $1,400 | $62,790 | $10,370 | $52,420 |
| 2018 | $1,400 | $62,790 | $10,370 | $52,420 |
| 2017 | $1,400 | $62,790 | $10,370 | $52,420 |
| 2016 | $1,326 | $58,460 | $10,370 | $48,090 |
| 2015 | $1,326 | $58,460 | $10,370 | $48,090 |
| 2014 | $1,574 | $68,080 | $10,370 | $57,710 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ron Garris, CRB,CRS
AWRE - Commercial & Development
(319) 231-2100
7 in this area
64 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Gary Anderson
RE/MAX
Source: Northeast Iowa Regional Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: NBR20252512
APN: 8913-13-103-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.