730 Sherman Ave Waterloo, IA 50703
Gates Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $87,000 - $112,022
3
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 Sherman Ave, Waterloo, IA 50703 and is currently estimated at $96,006, approximately $108 per square foot. 730 Sherman Ave is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Cunningham School, George Washington Carver Academy, and East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,354 | $80,120 | $9,310 | $70,810 |
| 2024 | $1,354 | $62,380 | $9,310 | $53,070 |
| 2023 | $1,264 | $62,380 | $9,310 | $53,070 |
| 2022 | $1,264 | $57,580 | $9,310 | $48,270 |
| 2021 | $1,231 | $57,580 | $9,310 | $48,270 |
| 2020 | $1,102 | $49,430 | $8,580 | $40,850 |
| 2019 | $1,102 | $49,430 | $8,580 | $40,850 |
| 2018 | $1,102 | $49,430 | $8,580 | $40,850 |
| 2017 | $1,050 | $49,430 | $8,580 | $40,850 |
| 2016 | $1,038 | $45,710 | $8,580 | $37,130 |
| 2015 | $1,038 | $45,710 | $8,580 | $37,130 |
| 2014 | $1,228 | $53,140 | $8,580 | $44,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map