Seller's Agent in 2017
Jana Sullivan
Sterling Webb Realty
(712) 253-4672
34 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $97,189 - $171,000
Opportunity is knocking. This cute 2 bedroom bungalow is located in desirable Sergeant Bluff and features 2 bedrooms, an enclosed front porch, mainfloor laundry and an oversized 2 stall garage in the back. House has been red tagged by the city. See the red tag letter in the document section.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Real Estate Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lewis Daniel | $51,000 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/17/2017 11/17/17 | Sold | $51,000 | +13.3% | $51 / Sq Ft |
| 11/06/2017 11/06/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/21/2017 10/21/17 | For Sale | $45,000 | -- | $45 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,162 | $78,300 | $12,670 | $65,630 |
| 2024 | $11 | $75,320 | $11,310 | $64,010 |
| 2023 | $1,012 | $75,320 | $11,310 | $64,010 |
| 2022 | $1,002 | $57,550 | $11,310 | $46,240 |
| 2021 | $1,002 | $57,550 | $11,310 | $46,240 |
| 2020 | $950 | $53,470 | $12,100 | $41,370 |
| 2019 | $912 | $53,470 | $12,100 | $41,370 |
| 2018 | $890 | $50,590 | $12,100 | $38,490 |
| 2017 | $964 | $50,590 | $12,100 | $38,490 |
| 2016 | $982 | $50,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $873 | $47,280 | $11,310 | $35,970 |
| 2014 | $698 | $43,680 | $11,310 | $32,370 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jana Sullivan
Sterling Webb Realty
(712) 253-4672
34 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Bob McGinnis
Coldwell Banker Associated Brokers
(712) 251-3357
3 in this area
77 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Iowa Regional Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 719574
APN: 884730382004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.