306 5th Ave SE Mapleton, MN 56065
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $189,770
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,421
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 5th Ave SE, Mapleton, MN 56065 and is currently estimated at $166,443, approximately $117 per square foot. 306 5th Ave SE is a home located in Blue Earth County with nearby schools including Maple River Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2025
Sold by
Walters Billy Joe and Smith Elena Lutrelle
Bought by
Revive Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,100
Outstanding Balance
$37,182
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$129,261
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revive Realty Llc | $76,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Revive Realty Llc | $109,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,022 | $192,900 | $14,800 | $178,100 |
| 2025 | $3,022 | $195,500 | $14,800 | $180,700 |
| 2024 | $2,670 | $172,400 | $14,800 | $157,600 |
| 2023 | $1,930 | $169,400 | $14,800 | $154,600 |
| 2022 | $1,614 | $143,400 | $14,800 | $128,600 |
| 2021 | $1,526 | $112,000 | $14,800 | $97,200 |
| 2020 | $1,202 | $101,800 | $14,800 | $87,000 |
| 2019 | $1,126 | $101,800 | $14,800 | $87,000 |
| 2018 | $1,080 | $96,000 | $14,800 | $81,200 |
| 2017 | $932 | $91,500 | $14,800 | $76,700 |
| 2016 | $916 | $80,600 | $14,800 | $65,800 |
| 2015 | $10 | $77,900 | $14,800 | $63,100 |
| 2014 | $1,012 | $84,300 | $14,800 | $69,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map