306 Arleta Ave San Francisco, CA 94134
Visitacion Valley Neighborhood
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,366
Sq Ft
2,614
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Arleta Ave, San Francisco, CA 94134. 306 Arleta Ave is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including El Dorado Elementary School, Visitacion Valley Middle School, and KIPP Bayview Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,204 | $993,881 | $658,866 | $335,015 |
| 2024 | $12,204 | $974,395 | $645,948 | $328,447 |
| 2023 | $12,016 | $955,292 | $633,283 | $322,009 |
| 2022 | $11,782 | $936,563 | $620,866 | $315,697 |
| 2021 | $11,571 | $918,201 | $608,693 | $309,508 |
| 2020 | $11,632 | $908,788 | $602,452 | $306,336 |
| 2019 | $7,814 | $608,124 | $345,125 | $262,999 |
| 2018 | $7,551 | $596,203 | $338,359 | $257,844 |
| 2017 | $6,418 | $521,070 | $331,736 | $189,334 |
| 2016 | $6,293 | $510,853 | $325,231 | $185,622 |
| 2015 | $6,213 | $503,180 | $320,346 | $182,834 |
| 2014 | $6,049 | $493,324 | $314,071 | $179,253 |
Source: Public Records
Map