322 Arleta Ave San Francisco, CA 94134
Visitacion Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $984,000 - $1,497,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,593
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 Arleta Ave, San Francisco, CA 94134 and is currently estimated at $1,233,477, approximately $475 per square foot. 322 Arleta Ave is a home with nearby schools including El Dorado Elementary School, Visitacion Valley Middle School, and Our Lady Of The Visitacion Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2012
Sold by
Iantorno Sergio
Bought by
Golden Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$514,500
Outstanding Balance
$338,442
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$895,035
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golden Properties Llc | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Golden Properties Llc | $514,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,224 | $995,615 | $315,490 | $680,125 |
| 2024 | $12,224 | $976,094 | $309,304 | $666,790 |
| 2023 | $12,036 | $956,956 | $303,240 | $653,716 |
| 2022 | $11,801 | $938,194 | $297,295 | $640,899 |
| 2021 | $11,590 | $919,799 | $291,466 | $628,333 |
| 2020 | $11,701 | $910,369 | $288,478 | $621,891 |
| 2019 | $11,253 | $892,520 | $282,822 | $609,698 |
| 2018 | $10,875 | $875,021 | $277,277 | $597,744 |
| 2017 | $10,449 | $857,866 | $271,841 | $586,025 |
| 2016 | $10,270 | $841,046 | $266,511 | $574,535 |
| 2015 | $10,142 | $828,414 | $262,508 | $565,906 |
| 2014 | $9,876 | $812,188 | $257,366 | $554,822 |
Source: Public Records
Map