306 Cofer Dr Springfield, TN 37172
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $236,000
Studio
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Cofer Dr, Springfield, TN 37172 and is currently estimated at $214,866, approximately $255 per square foot. 306 Cofer Dr is a home located in Robertson County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Cheatham Park Elementary School, and Jo Byrns High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1991
Bought by
Biggs James B and Biggs Willie D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1990
Bought by
Batson Addrew Jerry and Batson Vickie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biggs James B | $47,500 | -- | |
| Batson Addrew Jerry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $53,450 | $22,500 | $30,950 |
| 2024 | -- | $53,450 | $22,500 | $30,950 |
| 2023 | $735 | $53,450 | $22,500 | $30,950 |
| 2022 | $680 | $28,425 | $4,825 | $23,600 |
| 2021 | $1,037 | $28,425 | $4,825 | $23,600 |
| 2020 | $735 | $28,425 | $4,825 | $23,600 |
| 2019 | $18,258 | $28,425 | $4,825 | $23,600 |
| 2018 | $735 | $28,425 | $4,825 | $23,600 |
| 2017 | $735 | $20,150 | $5,000 | $15,150 |
| 2016 | $735 | $20,150 | $5,000 | $15,150 |
| 2015 | $838 | $20,150 | $5,000 | $15,150 |
| 2014 | $838 | $20,150 | $5,000 | $15,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map