Estimated Value: $177,000 - $234,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,277
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Coolidge St, Lexa, AR 72355 and is currently estimated at $197,388, approximately $86 per square foot. 306 Coolidge St is a home located in Phillips County with nearby schools including Barton Elementary School and Barton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2023
Sold by
Commissioner Of State Lands
Bought by
Davis Carolyn Louise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2015
Bought by
Davis Carolyn Louise
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Carolyn Louise | $4,790 | -- | |
| Davis Carolyn Louise | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,022 | $31,170 | $500 | $30,670 |
| 2024 | $1,048 | $31,170 | $500 | $30,670 |
| 2023 | $1,049 | $28,210 | $700 | $27,510 |
| 2022 | $1,100 | $28,210 | $700 | $27,510 |
| 2021 | $1,044 | $28,210 | $700 | $27,510 |
| 2020 | $983 | $28,210 | $700 | $27,510 |
| 2019 | $922 | $23,340 | $1,000 | $22,340 |
| 2018 | $871 | $23,340 | $1,000 | $22,340 |
| 2017 | $570 | $23,340 | $1,000 | $22,340 |
| 2016 | $570 | $23,340 | $1,000 | $22,340 |
| 2015 | $570 | $23,340 | $1,000 | $22,340 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,340 | $1,000 | $22,340 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,518 | $1,000 | $23,518 |
Source: Public Records
Map