306 E 3rd St Everly, IA 51338
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $165,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,414
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 E 3rd St, Everly, IA 51338 and is currently estimated at $135,776, approximately $96 per square foot. 306 E 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Clay Central Everly Elementary School and Clay Central-Everly Jr. Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2007
Sold by
Droll Patricia
Bought by
Droll Steven L and Droll Terrence R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,944
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Droll Steven L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Droll Steven L | $56,944 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,242 | $101,950 | $11,250 | $90,700 |
| 2024 | $1,242 | $102,370 | $11,250 | $91,120 |
| 2023 | $1,230 | $102,370 | $11,250 | $91,120 |
| 2022 | $944 | $82,680 | $11,250 | $71,430 |
| 2021 | $1,028 | $74,430 | $11,250 | $63,180 |
| 2020 | $1,028 | $76,010 | $8,250 | $67,760 |
| 2019 | $686 | $54,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $714 | $54,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $714 | $52,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $824 | $52,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $780 | $51,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $780 | $51,650 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map