NOT LISTED FOR SALE

306 E 4th St Anamosa, IA 52205

Estimated Value: $119,000 - $137,291

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,176 Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 3, 2020

Last sale price $84,500 $72 Per Sq Ft

Est. 52% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $850 / mo

100 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.6 Acre Lot
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Family Room
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Forced Air Cooling System

About This Home

As of January 2020

Very cute 3 bed 1 bath, located on a large lot on a dead end road in Anamosa. The back yard feels like you are in a park. With over half an acre you can Let the kids play and not worry about traffic. Interior and fresh paint and newer appliances, all new light fixtures and new carpet. Don't miss this one!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jen Haney

Pinnacle Realty LLC Listed on: 08/05/2019

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,511

Year Built

  • 1930

Lot Details

  • 26,136 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 133x180

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1,176 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,511

Year Built

1930

Lot Details

0.6 Acres

Listing Details

  • Style: 1.5 Story
  • Acres: 0.6000
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1176
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • City Name: Anamosa
  • Dining Features: Formal Dining
  • Gross Tax: 1511
  • List User Cell Phone: 319-310-1667
  • Net Tax: 1328
  • Property Sub Types: Single Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 0.97126
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.91848
  • Ratio Current Price By Sq Ft: 71.85
  • Total Sq Ft: 1176
  • Water Sewer Roads: City Sewer, City Water
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1930

Interior Features

  • Appliances Included: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater – Gas
  • Additional Room: 1st Floor Family, 1st Floor Laundry
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms Level 1: 1
  • Bedrooms Level 2: 2
  • Level 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bedroom Level: Level 1

Exterior Features

  • Construction Methods: Frame
  • Exterior: Vinyl

Garage/Parking

  • Garage/Parking: 2 Cars, On Street Parking
  • Garage Size: 528 SF

Utilities

  • Heating Cooling: Central Air, Forced Air, Gas Heat

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 133X180

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 5, 2019
Closed on
Jan 3, 2020
List Price
$92,000
Sold Price
$84,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,500
-8.15%
Current Estimated Value
$128,323

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$43,823
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.80%
Original Mortgage
$68,783
Outstanding Balance
$61,391
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$66,932

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Moffitti Jodi S $84,500 Security First Title Co.
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Moffitti Jodi S $68,783
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/03/2020 01/03/20 Sold $84,500 -2.9% $72 / Sq Ft
11/13/2019 11/13/19 Pending -- -- --
10/14/2019 10/14/19 Price Changed $87,000 -5.4% $74 / Sq Ft
10/04/2019 10/04/19 For Sale $92,000 0.0% $78 / Sq Ft
09/22/2019 09/22/19 Pending -- -- --
08/05/2019 08/05/19 For Sale $92,000 -- $78 / Sq Ft
Source: Cedar Rapids Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,994 $109,190 $22,150 $87,040
2024 $1,994 $105,570 $22,150 $83,420
2023 $1,972 $105,570 $22,150 $83,420
2022 $1,758 $86,500 $22,150 $64,350
2021 $1,758 $86,500 $22,150 $64,350
2020 $1,514 $80,910 $22,150 $58,760
2019 $1,384 $80,910 $22,150 $58,760
2018 $1,328 $72,070 $28,380 $43,690
2017 $1,328 $72,070 $28,380 $43,690
2016 $1,330 $72,070 $28,380 $43,690
2015 $1,330 $72,070 $28,380 $43,690
2014 $1,288 $67,000 $23,310 $43,690
2013 $1,228 $67,000 $23,310 $43,690
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cedar Rapids Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1905779

Cedar Rapids Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 09-11-111-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.