306 E 5th St Malvern, IA 51551
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $275,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,798
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 E 5th St, Malvern, IA 51551 and is currently estimated at $213,104, approximately $118 per square foot. 306 E 5th St is a home located in Mills County with nearby schools including East Mills Elementary School and East Mills Jr. Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2011
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Natcher Brinic Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,500
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Natcher Brinic Llc | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Natcher Brinic Llc | $53,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,632 | $179,175 | $19,008 | $160,167 |
| 2024 | $2,632 | $161,212 | $19,008 | $142,204 |
| 2023 | $2,374 | $159,483 | $6,336 | $153,147 |
| 2022 | $2,294 | $117,755 | $6,336 | $111,419 |
| 2021 | $1,878 | $117,755 | $6,336 | $111,419 |
| 2020 | $1,878 | $97,497 | $6,336 | $91,161 |
| 2019 | $1,902 | $92,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,964 | $92,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,862 | $88,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,764 | $88,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,766 | $88,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,850 | $88,520 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map