306 E Oakland Ave Luverne, MN 56156
Estimated Value: $215,362 - $254,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 E Oakland Ave, Luverne, MN 56156 and is currently estimated at $235,091, approximately $135 per square foot. 306 E Oakland Ave is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Luverne Elementary School and Luverne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2020
Sold by
Connell John P
Bought by
Aguirre Jose and Aguirre Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,192
Outstanding Balance
$135,521
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$99,570
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2006
Sold by
Anderson John
Bought by
Connell John P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,600
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguirre Jose | $155,000 | None Available | |
| Connell John P | $87,000 | None Available | |
| Aguirre Jose Jose | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aguirre Jose | $152,192 | |
| Previous Owner | Connell John P | $69,600 | |
| Closed | Aguirre Jose Jose | $154,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,782 | $190,500 | $13,000 | $177,500 |
| 2024 | $1,782 | $180,200 | $11,100 | $169,100 |
| 2023 | $1,826 | $181,700 | $11,100 | $170,600 |
| 2022 | $1,686 | $159,800 | $7,300 | $152,500 |
| 2021 | $1,678 | $149,800 | $7,300 | $142,500 |
| 2020 | $1,698 | $130,800 | $7,300 | $123,500 |
| 2019 | $1,592 | $132,700 | $7,300 | $125,400 |
| 2018 | $1,332 | $126,400 | $7,300 | $119,100 |
| 2017 | $1,184 | $103,000 | $7,300 | $95,700 |
| 2016 | $1,162 | $96,900 | $6,600 | $90,300 |
| 2015 | $1,118 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map