306 E Union St Edgewood, IA 52042
Estimated Value: $95,000
Studio
--
Bath
288
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 E Union St, Edgewood, IA 52042 and is currently priced at $95,000, approximately $329 per square foot. 306 E Union St is a home located in Clayton County with nearby schools including Edgewood-Colesburg Elementary School and Edgewood-Colesburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2009
Sold by
Harbaugh Loren R and Harbaugh Laura
Bought by
Sullivan Marilyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Marilyn | $56,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $208 | $15,097 | $333 | $14,764 |
| 2019 | -- | $15,097 | $333 | $14,764 |
| 2018 | -- | $14,077 | $476 | $13,601 |
| 2017 | -- | $14,077 | $476 | $13,601 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,356 | $392 | $23,964 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,178 | $412 | $22,766 |
Source: Public Records
Map